Gut Wagon

SD NATIONAL GUARD REPORT: QUARTERFINALS

Tuesday, November 2nd, 2010

index3_r1_c2

SD NATIONAL GUARD REPORT: THE MOST COMPLETE AGGREGATE OF SOUTH DAKOTA FOOTBALL AVAILABLE

QUARTERFINAL PLAYOFF SCORES AND GAME REPORTS

Class 11AA

      Sioux Falls Lincoln 15, Rapid City Stevens 7  GAME REPORT
      Sioux Falls O’Gorman 14, Watertown 13  GAME REPORT
      Sioux Falls Roosevelt 38, Yankton 7  GAME REPORT
      Sioux Falls Washington 42, Pierre 0  GAME REPORT

Class 11A

      Dell Rapids 41, Tea Area 6  GAME REPORT
      Canton 43, Hot Springs 13  GAME REPORT
      Harrisburg 50, Little Wound 0  GAME REPORT
      West Central 40, St. Thomas More 21  GAME REPORT

CLASS 11B

      Aberdeen Roncalli 38, Wagner 0  GAME REPORT
      Flandreau 12, Tri-Valley 7  GAME REPORT
      Mobridge-Pollock 31, Redfield/Doland 20
      Winner 16, Bon Homme 12  GAME REPORT

Class 9AA

      Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 26, White Lake/Plankinton 8  GAME REPORT
      Chester 53, Philip 0  GAME REPORT
      Leola/Frederick 50, Herreid/Selby Area 6  GAME REPORT
      Viborg/Hurley 51, Deubrook 12  GAME REPORT

Class 9A

      Avon 50, Wilmot 0  GAME REPORT
      Hanson 56, Tri-State 12  GAME REPORT
      Harding County 57, Andes Central 0  GAME REPORT
      Sully Buttes 42, Corsica/Stickney 22  GAME REPORT

Class 9B

      Canistota 52, Langford 0  GAME REPORT
      Dell Rapids St. Mary 36, Faulkton 22  GAME REPORT
      Gettysburg 46, Colome 36  GAME REPORT
      Hitchcock-Tulare 44, Timber Lake 14  GAME REPORT

Tags: , , , , , , , ,
Posted in Football | No Comments »

Gut Wagon

SD NATIONAL GUARD REPORT: FIRST ROUND OF THE PLAYOFFS!

Wednesday, October 27th, 2010

 

index3_r1_c2

SD NATIONAL GUARD REPORT: THE MOST COMPLETE AGGREGATE OF SOUTH DAKOTA FOOTBALL AVAILABLE

FIRST ROUND PLAYOFF SCORES AND GAME REPORTS

Class 11AA
      Pierre 39, Sturgis 12 GAME REPORT

      Rapid City Stevens 28, Rapid City Central 8 GAME REPORT

      Sioux Falls Lincoln 24, Brookings 7 GAME REPORT

      Sioux Falls O’Gorman 31, Mitchell 6 GAME REPORT

      Sioux Falls Roosevelt 33, Aberdeen Central 0 GAME REPORT

      Sioux Falls Washington 35, Huron 0 GAME REPORT

      Watertown 42, Spearfish 14 GAME REPORT

      Yankton 12, Brandon Valley 9 GAME REPORT

Class 11A
      Dell Rapids 24, Milbank 6 GAME REPORT

      West Central 66, Sisseton 14 GAME REPORT

      Canton 22, Dakota Valley 20 GAME REPORT

      Harrisburg 30, Vermillion 6 GAME REPORT

      Little Wound 13, Todd County 12 GAME REPORT

      Tea Area 53, Pine Ridge 0 GAME REPORT

      Hot Springs 44, Belle Fourche 14 GAME REPORT

      St. Thomas More 44, Custer 10 GAME REPORT

Class 11B 
      Aberdeen Roncalli 42, Miller 0 GAME REPORT  

      Redfield/Doland 16, Groton Area 0 GAME REPORT

      Flandreau 31, Garretson 7 GAME REPORT

      Tri-Valley 8, McCook Central/Montrose 6 GAME REPORT

      Bon Homme 14, Platte-Geddes 0 GAME REPORT

      Wagner 13, Elk Point-Jefferson 10, OT GAME REPORT

      Mobridge-Pollock 59, Bennett County 16 GAME REPORT

      Winner 24, Stanley County 0 GAME REPORT

Class 9AA
      Deubrook 18, Hamlin 6

      Leola/Frederick 34, White River 12 GAME REPORT 

      Chester 34, Howard 6 

      White Lake/Plankinton 58, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs 18 GAME REPORT

      Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 46, Elkton-Lake Benton 0 GAME REPORT

      Viborg/Hurley 48, Gregory 17 GAME REPORT

      Herreid/Selby Area 28, Lemmon/McIntosh 22 GAME REPORT

      Philip 10, Eureka/Bowdle 0 GAME REPORT 

Class 9A
      Tri-State 14, Castlewood 0 GAME REPORT

      Wilmot 38, Newell 0 GAME REPORT 

      Corsica/Stickney 24, Mt. Vernon 22 GAME REPORT

      Hanson 52, Estelline 0 GAME REPORT

      Andes Central 28, Irene-Wakonda 20 GAME REPORT

      Avon 50, Alcester-Hudson 0 GAME REPORT

      Harding County 46, Kadoka Area 6 

      Sully Buttes 29, Wall 6 GAME REPORT

Class 9B
      Faulkton 28, Waverly-South Shore 8

      Hitchcock-Tulare 54, Grant-Deuel 0 

      Canistota 54, Scotland 0 GAME REPORT

      Dell Rapids St. Mary 54, Warner 0 

      Colome 52, Wolsey-Wessington 0 GAME REPORT

      Gettysburg 40, Kimball 6 

      Langford 44, Faith 6

      Timber Lake 50, Dupree 0 GAME REPORT

Posted in Football | No Comments »

Gut Wagon

LISTEN NOW! WEEK 8 COACHES SHOW

Saturday, October 23rd, 2010

Thank you to the Elk Vale McDonalds for hosting this week’s Coaches Show. Also, thank you to our sponsor, Lynn’s Dakota Mart and our host Mr. Steve Miller. Coaches featured on this week’s show include Coach Paul Ferdinand (RC Stevens Raiders), Coach Wayne Sullivan (STM Cavaliers), Coach Dennis Rieckman (Wall Eagles) and Coach Jay Wammen (Harding County Ranchers). Enjoy!

Tags: , , ,
Posted in Football | 1 Comment »

Gut Wagon

SD NATIONAL GUARD REPORT: WEEK 8

Friday, October 22nd, 2010

index3_r1_c2

SD NATIONAL GUARD REPORT: THE MOST COMPLETE AGGREGATE OF SOUTH DAKOTA FOOTBALL AVAILABLE

WEEK 8 SCORES AND GAME REPORTS

Alcester-Hudson 56, Centerville 12
GAME REPORT

Andes Central 50, South Central 8
GAME REPORT

Avon 54, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0
GAME REPORT

Belle Fourche 27, St. Thomas More 21
GAME REPORT

Bennett County 53, Little Wound 0

Brandon Valley 10, Watertown 7
GAME REPORT

Bridgewater-Ethan/Emery 58, Marion 8
GAME REPORT

Canistota 52, Freeman 0
GAME REPORT

Chamberlain 24, Todd County 15

Colman-Egan 44, Lake Preston 6

Colome 52, White River 13
GAME REPORT

Corsica/Stickney 58, Marty Indian 8
GAME REPORT

Custer 53, Hill City 0
GAME REPORT

Dakota Valley 32, Tea Area 16
GAME REPORT

Dell Rapids 25, Harrisburg 13
GAME REPORT

Dell Rapids St. Mary 42, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6

DeSmet/Iroquois 34, Castlewood 18

Deubrook 24, Estelline 16

Elk Point-Jefferson 7, Bon Homme 6
GAME REPORT

Elkton-Lake Benton 22, Arlington 14

Eureka/Bowdle 44, Herreid/Selby Area 6
GAME REPORT

Faulkton 14, Northwestern Area 6
GAME REPORT

Flandreau 56, Clark/Willow Lake 6

Gettysburg 58, McLaughlin 22
GAME REPORT

Grant-Deuel 50, Great Plains Lutheran 0

Gregory 46, White Lake/Plankinton 30
GAME REPORT

Groton Area 40, Deuel 6
GAME REPORT

Hamlin 46, Florence/Henry 0
GAME REPORT

Harding County 50, Lemmon/McIntosh 0
GAME REPORT

Hot Springs 59, Douglas 0
GAME REPORT

Howard 48, Baltic 0
GAME REPORT

Langford 43, Ipswich 14
GAME REPORT

Lead-Deadwood 54, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 14
GAME REPORT

Leola/Frederick 56, Warner 20
GAME REPORT

Milbank 39, Webster 13
GAME REPORT

Mitchell 33, Huron 13

Mt. Vernon 38, Kimball 6

New Underwood 34, Jones County 16
GAME REPORT

Newell 52, Edgemont 14
GAME REPORT

Philip 26, Kadoka Area 6
GAME REPORT

Pierre 35, Aberdeen Central 7
GAME REPORT

Pine Ridge 45, Crow Creek 12
GAME REPORT

Pipestone, Minn. 32, Madison 21
GAME REPORT

Rapid City Stevens 35, Rapid City Central 7
GAME REPORT

Red Cloud 42, St. Francis Indian 0
GAME REPORT

Sioux Falls Washington 35, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 7
GAME REPORT

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 35, Sioux Falls Lincoln 21
GAME REPORT

Sioux Valley 26, Sioux Falls Christian 6

Sisseton 41, Redfield/Doland 27
GAME REPORT

Stanley County 27, Miller 13

Sturgis 41, Spearfish 20
GAME REPORT

Sully Buttes 59, Hoven/Edmunds Central 8

Timber Lake 54, Faith 20

Viborg/Hurley 66, Scotland 20
GAME REPORT

Wagner 28, Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 7
GAME REPORT

Wall 66, Lyman 12
GAME REPORT

Waverly-South Shore 46, Waubay/Summit 14
GAME REPORT

West Central 55, Vermillion 0
GAME REPORT

Wilmot 51, Tiospa Zina Tribal 0
GAME REPORT

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs 51, Sanborn Central 0
GAME REPORT

Yankton 20, Brookings 17
GAME REPORT

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Posted in Football | No Comments »

Gut Wagon

LISTEN NOW! WEEK 7 COACHES SHOW

Saturday, October 16th, 2010

We would like to thank your guests, STM Coach Wayne Sullivan, Dr. William Cross and SportsBuzzard1 for their help with this week’s show. As always, kudos and thanks goes out to our host Mr. Steve Miller and our sponsors, Elk Vale McDonalds and Lynn’s DakotaMart. Enjoy!

Join us next week for a very special playoff edition of the Coaches Show.

Posted in Football | No Comments »

Gut Wagon

SD NATIONAL GUARD REPORT: WEEK 7

Saturday, October 16th, 2010

index3_r1_c2

SD NATIONAL GUARD REPORT: THE MOST COMPLETE AGGREGATE OF SOUTH DAKOTA FOOTBALL AVAILABLE

WEEK 7 SCORES AND GAME REPORTS

Aberdeen Roncalli 54, Webster 0
GAME REPORT

Alcester-Hudson 28, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 20
GAME REPORT

Andes Central 54, Centerville 20
GAME REPORT

Avon 58, Marty Indian 8
GAME REPORT

Belle Fourche 14, Custer 9
GAME REPORT

Bennett County 47, Todd County 7

Bison 36, Edgemont 14

Bon Homme 39, Parkston 0
GAME REPORT

Brandon Valley 17, Mitchell 14
GAME REPORT

Canistota 46, Bridgewater-Emery 2
GAME REPORT

Castlewood 16, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 0
GAME REPORT

Chester 61, Baltic 6
GAME REPORT

Colome 36, Kadoka Area 12
GAME REPORT

Corsica/Stickney 62, Menno 6
GAME REPORT

Crow Creek 22, Red Cloud 14

Dakota Valley 50, Sioux Falls Christian 0

Dell Rapids 37, West Central 22
GAME REPORT

Dell Rapids St. Mary 40, Lake Preston 0
GAME REPORT

Deubrook 62, Arlington 18
GAME REPORT

Elkton-Lake Benton 12, Colman-Egan 8

Estelline 30, DeSmet/Iroquois 22
GAME REPORT

Eureka/Bowdle 52, Leola/Frederick 0
GAME REPORT

Faulkton 47, Langford 16
GAME REPORT

Flandreau 40, Beresford 0

Gettysburg 44, Highmore-Harrold 0
GAME REPORT

Grant-Deuel 60, Tiospa Zina Tribal 0
GAME REPORT

Gregory 40, South Central 0
GAME REPORT

Groton Area 41, Clark/Willow Lake 6
GAME REPORT

Hanson 37, Mt. Vernon 0
GAME REPORT

Harding County 52, Philip 0
GAME REPORT

Harrisburg 33, Luverne, Minn. 21

Hitchcock-Tulare 47, Northwestern Area 0
GAME REPORT

Hot Springs 52, Lead-Deadwood 0
GAME REPORT

Jones County 60, Lower Brule 6
GAME REPORT

Lemmon/McIntosh 54, McLaughlin 34

Lyman 66, New Underwood 36
GAME REPORT

McCook Central/Montrose 47, Sioux Valley 0
GAME REPORT

Milbank 36, Deuel 8
GAME REPORT

Mobridge-Pollock 53, Chamberlain 0
GAME REPORT

Newell 32, Faith 30
GAME REPORT

Parker 36, Freeman 0
GAME REPORT

Pierre 42, Huron 7
GAME REPORT

Pine Ridge 39, Douglas 7
GAME REPORT 

Redfield/Doland 40, Britton-Hecla 6
GAME REPORT

Scotland 40, Gayville-Volin 13
GAME REPORT

Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Spearfish 7
GAME REPORT

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 42, Sturgis 12
GAME REPORT

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 42, Rapid City Central 10
GAME REPORT

Sioux Falls Washington 54, Rapid City Stevens 6
GAME REPORT

St. Thomas More 60, Hill City 6
GAME REPORT

Sully Buttes 48, Herreid/Selby Area 14
GAME REPORT

Tea Area 26, Wagner 24
GAME REPORT

Timber Lake 56, Hoven/Edmunds Central 6
GAME REPORT

Tri-State 53, Waubay/Summit 0
GAME REPORT

Vermillion 39, Madison 0
GAME REPORT

Viborg/Hurley 60, Irene-Wakonda 24
GAME REPORT

Wall 44, White River 14
GAME REPORT

Warner 35, Ipswich 12
GAME REPORT

Watertown 21, Brookings 7
GAME REPORT

Waverly-South Shore 50, Florence/Henry 6
GAME REPORT

Wilmot 34, Hamlin 0
GAME REPORT

Winner 38, Miller 12
GAME REPORT

Wolsey-Wessington 41, Sanborn Central 6
GAME REPORT

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs 60, Kimball 12
GAME REPORT

Yankton 42, Aberdeen Central 14
GAME REPORT

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Posted in Football | No Comments »

Gut Wagon

LISTEN NOW! WEEK 6 COACHES SHOW

Saturday, October 9th, 2010

We would like to thank your guests RCS Coach Paul Ferdinand, Dr. William Cross and SportsBuzzard1 for their help with this week’s show. As always, kudos goes out to our host Mr. Steve Miller and our sponsors, Elk Vale McDonalds and Lynn’s DakotaMart. Enjoy!

Posted in Football | 1 Comment »

Gut Wagon

GUT WAGON REPORT: WEEK 6

Saturday, October 9th, 2010

THE MOST COMPLETE AGGREGATE OF SD HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL AVAILABLE

If any scores are missing please let us know the results and we will add them to the report.

WEEK 6 SCORES:

South Dakota High School Football Scores

Aberdeen Roncalli 45, Sisseton 42
GAME REPORT

Alcester-Hudson 56, Freeman 8
GAME REPORT

Andes Central 68, Marty Indian 6
GAME REPORT

Arlington 72, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 36
GAME REPORT

Avon 20, Corsica/Stickney 8
GAME REPORT

Baltic 35, Gayville-Volin 21
GAME REPORT

Belle Fourche 52, Douglas 0
GAME REPORT

Beresford 54, Sioux Falls Christian 6

Bon Homme 28, Canton 6
GAME REPORT

Bridgewater-Emery 40, White Lake/Plankinton 22
GAME REPORT

Brookings 27, Aberdeen Central 9

Castlewood 44, Elkton-Lake Benton 8
GAME REPORT

Clark/Willow Lake 14, Deuel 12
GAME REPORT

Crow Creek 34, St. Francis Indian 20
GAME REPORT

Custer 30, Lead-Deadwood 27
GAME REPORT

Dell Rapids 39, Dakota Valley 34
GAME REPORT

Dell Rapids St. Mary’s 28, Estelline 14
GAME REPORT

DeSmet/Iroquois 50, Lake Preston 28
GAME REPORT

Deubrook 30, Colman-Egan 18
GAME REPORT

Eureka/Bowdle 51, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 6

Faith 56, Edgemont 6
GAME REPORT

Flandreau 49, Sioux Valley 10
GAME REPORT

Garretson 13, McCook Central-Montrose 8
GAME REPORT

Gettysburg 30, Sully Buttes 20
GAME REPORT

Great Plains Lutheran 54, Tiospa Zina Tribal 0
GAME REPORT

Hanson 32, Howard 26
GAME REPORT

Harding County 54, Dupree 0
GAME REPORT

Harrisburg 46, Vermillion 14

Hitchcock-Tulare 50, Highmore-Harrold 0
GAME REPORT

Hot Springs 25, Little Wound 0
GAME REPORT

Ipswich 54, Hoven/Edmunds Central 0

Irene-Wakonda 39, Scotland 6
GAME REPORT

Jackson County Central, Minn. 27, West Central 13

Kimball 43, Sunshine Bible Academy 19
GAME REPORT

Lemmon/McIntosh 46, Newell 24

Leola/Frederick 28, Langford 20

Madison 29, Lennox 16

Marion 22, Parker 12
GAME REPORT

Milbank 35, Britton-Hecla 7
GAME REPORT

Mobridge-Pollock 42, Miller 0
GAME REPORT

Mt. Vernon 26, Gregory 8

New Underwood 54, Oelrichs 0
GAME REPORT

Philip 46, Lyman 20
GAME REPORT

Pierre 28, Brandon Valley 7

Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 21, Parkston 15
GAME REPORT

Redfield/Doland 52, Webster 20
GAME REPORT

Sanborn Central 54, Menno 34
GAME REPORT

Sioux Falls Lincoln 33, Rapid City Stevens 32
GAME REPORT

Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 42, Rapid City Central 7
GAME REPORT

Sioux Falls Washington 60, Spearfish 0
GAME REPORT

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 48, Sturgis 6
GAME REPORT

Stanley County 52, Hill City 6
GAME REPORT

Todd County 56, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 6

Tri-State 28, Grant-Deuel 22
GAME REPORT

Tripp-Delmont-Armour 32, South Central 28
GAME REPORT

Viborg/Hurley 55, Centerville 7
GAME REPORT

Wagner 13, Elk Point-Jefferson 3

Wall 48, Jones County 20
GAME REPORT

Warner 15, Northwestern Area 14
GAME REPORT

Watertown 27, Mitchell 20
GAME REPORT

Waubay/Summit 42, Florence/Henry 14
GAME REPORT

Waverly-South Shore 42, Wilmot 28
GAME REPORT

White River 33, Kadoka Area 14
GAME REPORT

Winner 40, Chamberlain 0
GAME REPORT

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs 49, Wolsey-Wessington 14
GAME REPORT

Yankton 30, Huron 7
GAME REPORT

Posted in Football | No Comments »

Gut Wagon

LISTEN NOW! WEEK 5 COACHES SHOW

Saturday, October 2nd, 2010

We would like to thank Mr. Steve Miller for hosting the Week 5 Coaches show from the Elk Vale McDonalds. Also thank you to our sponsor, Lynn’s DakotaMart and the participating coaches: Wayne Sullivan (STM), Trent Pikula (RCC) and Paul Ferdinand (RCS). Finally, thank you to Dr. William Cross for his report on the buzzard’s featured 9 man matchup last week: Harding County vs Wall.

The full show is embedded below. The IT gremlins were out in full force this morning, so be patient (or just move the scroll bar accordingly), as the show starts at roughly the 1:45 minute mark. The dead air prior to that is in honor of Mr. Marcel Marceau. Enjoy!

Tags: , , , ,
Posted in Football | 1 Comment »

Gut Wagon

GUT WAGON REPORT: WEEK 5

Saturday, October 2nd, 2010

THE MOST COMPLETE AGGREGATE OF SD HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL AVAILABLE

If any scores are missing please let us know the results and we will add them to the report.

WEEK 5 SCORES:

Aberdeen Roncalli 54, Clark/Willow Lake 0
GAME REPORT

Andes Central 44, Scotland 0
GAME REPORT

Avon 51, South Central 6
GAME REPORT

Baltic 20, Centerville 0

Bennett County 46, Hill City 0

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 34, Howard 7

Britton-Hecla 22, Sioux Valley 6
GAME REPORT

Canistota 60, Gregory 6
GAME REPORT

Canton 30, Beresford 7

Chester 43, Alcester-Hudson 6
GAME REPORT

Colome 46, Sunshine Bible Academy 14
GAME REPORT

Corsica/Stickney 64, Kimball 12

Dakota Valley 14, Elk Point-Jefferson 3

Dell Rapids 41, Vermillion 6
GAME REPORT

Dell Rapids St. Mary 38, Castlewood 16

Deubrook 50, DeSmet/Iroquois 6

Dupree 26, Newell 8
GAME REPORT

Estelline 14, Elkton-Lake Benton 0

Eureka/Bowdle 40, Ipswich 8

Flandreau 21, Garretson 0
GAME REPORT

Freeman 32, Marion 30
GAME REPORT

Gettysburg 56, Hoven/Edmunds Central 6
GAME REPORT

Grant-Deuel 34, Wilmot 14
GAME REPORT

Great Plains Lutheran 17, Waubay/Summit 12
GAME REPORT

Hanson 51, Parker 0
GAME REPORT

Harding County 45, Wall 0
GAME REPORT

Harrisburg 50, Madison 0
GAME REPORT

Herreid/Selby Area 66, McLaughlin 14
GAME REPORT

Hitchcock-Tulare 22, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs 16
GAME REPORT

Irene-Wakonda 38, Gayville-Volin 8

Kadoka Area 58, Lower Brule 6
GAME REPORT

Langford 36, Warner 0
GAME REPORT

Lead-Deadwood 27, Douglas 6
GAME REPORT

Lemmon/McIntosh 26, Faith 14
GAME REPORT

Little Wound 28, Red Cloud 0
GAME REPORT

Lyman 42, Jones County 20
GAME REPORT

Milbank 34, Redfield/Doland 28
GAME REPORT

Miller 7, Chamberlain 0

Mitchell 30, Rapid City Central 21
GAME REPORT

Mobridge-Pollock 64, Crow Creek 6
GAME REPORT

New Underwood 56, Edgemont 6
GAME REPORT

Philip 24, White River 20
GAME REPORT

Pine Ridge 43, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 6
GAME REPORT

Platte-Geddes 40, Stanley County 0
GAME REPORT

Rapid City Stevens 15, Pierre 14
GAME REPORT

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 49, Yankton 7
GAME REPORT

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 25, Brandon Valley 20
GAME REPORT

Sioux Falls Washington 48, Brookings 20
GAME REPORT

Sisseton 53, Groton Area 20
GAME REPORT

Spearfish 14, Huron 6
GAME REPORT

St. Thomas More 20, Custer 7
GAME REPORT

Sturgis 24, Aberdeen Central 0
GAME REPORT

Sully Buttes 62, Northwestern Area 0
GAME REPORT

Tea Area 49, Sioux Falls Christian 14

Timber Lake 48, Bison 28
GAME REPORT

Todd County 54, St. Francis Indian School 14
GAME REPORT

Tri-State 56, Florence/Henry 6

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 56, Marty Indian 6
GAME REPORT

Viborg/Hurley 42, Menno 0
GAME REPORT

Wagner 7, McCook Central/Montrose 0
GAME REPORT

Watertown 29, Sioux Falls Lincoln 13
GAME REPORT

Waverly-South Shore 30, Hamlin 20
GAME REPORT

Webster 19, Deuel 0
GAME REPORT

West Central 37, Lennox 0

White Lake/Plankinton 22, Mt. Vernon 6
GAME REPORT

Winner 28, Belle Fourche 0
GAME REPORT

Wolsey-Wessington 26, Highmore-Harrold 6

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Posted in Football | No Comments »